Thursday, May 19, 2022
HomeEducationTop 20 Hardest Colleges to Get Into In the US 2022

Top 20 Hardest Colleges to Get Into In the US 2022

RankSchoolAcceptance rateSAT range
1.California Institute of Technology7%1530-1580
2.Harvard University5%1460-1580
3.Massachusetts Institute of Technology7%1500-1570
4.Stanford University4%1420-1570
5.Yale University6%1460-1570
6.Princeton University5%1440-1570
7.University of Chicago7%1470-1570
8.Columbia University6%1450-1560
9.Duke University9%1450-1570
10.Northwestern University8%1430-1550
11.Brown University8%1420-1550
12.Vanderbilt University10%1450-1560
13.University of Pennsylvania8%1420-1550
14.Dartmouth College9%1420-1560
15.Minerva Schools at Keck Graduate Institute2%%
16.Rice University11%1450-1560
17.Pomona College8%1400-1540
18.Johns Hopkins University11%1450-1560
19.Cornell University11%1390-1540
20.Harvey Mudd College14%1490-1560
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments